Notice: Error: Table 'cl38-spotty.oc_event' doesn't exist
Error No: 1146
SELECT * FROM oc_event in /var/www/spotty/system/library/db/mysqli.php on line 40Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/spotty/index.php on line 240Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/spotty/index.php on line 240Notice: Undefined index: meta_title in /var/www/spotty/catalog/controller/information/information.php on line 24Notice: Undefined index: meta_description in /var/www/spotty/catalog/controller/information/information.php on line 25Notice: Undefined index: meta_keyword in /var/www/spotty/catalog/controller/information/information.php on line 26Notice: Error: Table 'cl38-spotty.oc_layout_module' doesn't exist
Error No: 1146
SELECT * FROM oc_layout_module WHERE layout_id = '11' AND position = 'column_left' ORDER BY sort_order in /var/www/spotty/system/library/db/mysqli.php on line 40Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/spotty/catalog/model/design/layout.php on line 16Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/spotty/catalog/controller/common/column_left.php on line 48Notice: Error: Table 'cl38-spotty.oc_layout_module' doesn't exist
Error No: 1146
SELECT * FROM oc_layout_module WHERE layout_id = '11' AND position = 'column_right' ORDER BY sort_order in /var/www/spotty/system/library/db/mysqli.php on line 40Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/spotty/catalog/model/design/layout.php on line 16Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/spotty/catalog/controller/common/column_right.php on line 46Notice: Error: Table 'cl38-spotty.oc_layout_module' doesn't exist
Error No: 1146
SELECT * FROM oc_layout_module WHERE layout_id = '11' AND position = 'content_top' ORDER BY sort_order in /var/www/spotty/system/library/db/mysqli.php on line 40Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/spotty/catalog/model/design/layout.php on line 16Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/spotty/catalog/controller/common/content_top.php on line 46Notice: Error: Table 'cl38-spotty.oc_layout_module' doesn't exist
Error No: 1146
SELECT * FROM oc_layout_module WHERE layout_id = '11' AND position = 'content_bottom' ORDER BY sort_order in /var/www/spotty/system/library/db/mysqli.php on line 40Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /var/www/spotty/catalog/model/design/layout.php on line 16Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/spotty/catalog/controller/common/content_bottom.php on line 46Warning: fopen(s/var/www/spotty/ystem/cache/cache.language.1537855362): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/spotty/system/library/cache/file.php on line 49Warning: flock() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /var/www/spotty/system/library/cache/file.php on line 51Warning: fwrite() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /var/www/spotty/system/library/cache/file.php on line 53Warning: fflush() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /var/www/spotty/system/library/cache/file.php on line 55Warning: flock() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /var/www/spotty/system/library/cache/file.php on line 57Warning: fclose() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /var/www/spotty/system/library/cache/file.php on line 59Warning: fopen(s/var/www/spotty/ystem/cache/cache.currency.1537855362): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/spotty/system/library/cache/file.php on line 49Warning: flock() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /var/www/spotty/system/library/cache/file.php on line 51Warning: fwrite() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /var/www/spotty/system/library/cache/file.php on line 53Warning: fflush() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /var/www/spotty/system/library/cache/file.php on line 55Warning: flock() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /var/www/spotty/system/library/cache/file.php on line 57Warning: fclose() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /var/www/spotty/system/library/cache/file.php on line 59

Privacy & Security

Latest Privacy Policy Update.

All prices may be subject to change without notice.

Spotty Button asks you, its customer, to supply various personal information when creating an account, placing an order and while contacting us. We use this information only for the purpose of filling out orders, and communicating with you regarding orders.

We treat your information as private and confidential and we will not disclose this information to other individuals or companies.

We will not distribute your information to be used in mailing lists, surveys, or for any other purpose outside Spotty Button.

We use Google Analytics on our website to help improve user experience on the website and to continue to supply you with quality products. We also use 'Display Advertising' within Google Analytics which helps to understand our customers requirements, visitors can opt out of this should they prefer by emailing info@spottybutton.co.uk. The information we collect in Google Analytics is never passed onto third parties.

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers' personal information.

Spotty Button is a trading name. 

 

Spotty Button takes the privacy of its customers seriously and is committed to safeguarding your personal information. Any information we collect about you is held with the utmost care and security. We trade in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and also comply with the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003 and the Direct Marketing Association (DMA) Code of Practice.

Use of Information

In making a purchase through the Spotty Button website you will be asked to provide certain information about yourself and financial details needed to process your order. This is securely transferred to an accredited third party vendor for processing through a secure banking facility. We do not retain card or other payment identification information.

You may opt to receive regular newsletters, marketing information and special offers from Spotty Button. If you no longer wish to receive these promotional materials please contact us at info@spottybutton.co.uk.

Disclosure of Information

Spotty Button does not sell, trade or rent any personal information to third parties. We may, however, disclose personal data if required to do so by law or believe that access, preservation or disclosure of such information is reasonably necessary to protect the rights, property or safety of Spotty Button, its users and the public.

Cookies

Spotty Button uses cookies for a number of purposes such as enabling us to simplify the logging on process, to help ensure the security and authenticity of users and to provide the mechanism for online shopping. For further information about cookies and how they work can be found at www.cookiecentral.com.

Security

Spotty Button takes all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is protected. Any data provided to Spotty Button including debit/credit card or other payment information is maintained on secure servers and protected by industry standard Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption. 

If you have any questions relating to our privacy and security policy or our use of personal data, please contact us at info@spottybutton.co.uk.